2015 Winners

Overall Division Winners:


Division A
1st Ashini Modi
2nd Sydney Moss
3rd Graham Trawick
 
Division B
1st Porter May
2nd Dylan Tynes
3rd Joey Clary
 
Division C
1st Kyle Dockendorf
2nd Morni Modi
3rd Vijay Letchuman

Division A Category Winners:


Category Category Award Name School
Mathematical Sciences 3 Justin Baggett WT Lewis Elementary
Engineering: Electrical and Mechanical 2 Peyton Birchfield Apollo Elementary
Plant Sciences 1 William Brice Southfield
Engineering: Electrical and Mechanical 3 Hannah Grace Byrd Benton Elementary
Plant Sciences 2 Amelia Clark A.C. Steere
Engineering: Materials and Bioengineering 2 Michael Colina Stockwell Place Elem.
Computer Science 3 LeRoy Dicks IV Southfield
Behavioral and Social Sciences 3 Klaire Duffy South Highlands Elementary
Cellular and Molecular Biology 1 Chris Frierson Riverside Elementary
Biochemistry 1 Meghan Gallagher Elm Grove Elementary
Earth and Planetary Sciences 3 John Gamble Fairfield Elementary
Chemistry 1 Baileigh Gosslee Southfield
Energy : Physical 2 Michael Hamauei Edens Gardens Elementry
Earth and Planetary Sciences 2 Jackson Holcomb Forest Hill Elementary
Engineering: Electrical and Mechanical 1 Lelah Jones Judson Magnet
Engineering: Materials and Bioengineering 3 Jakob Josey Riverside Elementary
Medicine and Health Sciences 3 Jordan Lee Fairfield Elementary
Environmental Engineering / Environmental Management / Environmental Sciences 2 Jordan Lowe Stanley High School
Physics and Astronomy 2 Nicholas Mackoviak Riverside Elementary
Physics and Astronomy 1 Ashini Modi South Highlands Elementary
Animal Sciences 1 Tatum Moncrief Riverside Elementary
Mathematical Sciences 2 Anna Kate Montgomery Elm Grove Elementary
Medicine and Health Sciences 1 Sydney Moss Edens Gardens Elementry
Biochemistry 3 Chloe Nash Riverdale Academy
Microbiology 2 Alaina Palmer Edens Gardens Elementry
Engineering Mechanics 1 Seth Payne Edens Gardens Elementry
Energy and Transportation 1 Chelsea Perritt Logansport H.S.
Physics and Astronomy 3 Gavin Polinard Legacy Elementary
Chemistry 3 Corwin Presley WT Lewis Elementary
Computer Science 2 Jackson Rich Elm Grove Elementary
Microbiology 3 Stephen Robledo Forest Hill Elementary
Biomedical and Health Sciences 1 Ruhani Sachdeva Edens Gardens Elementry
Earth and Planetary Sciences 1 Jacob Schumacher North Webster Upper Elementary
Energy and Transportation 2 Tyler Sextan Benton Elementary
Energy: Chemical 1 Molly Simon Southfield
Chemistry 2 Katie Smith Riverside Elementary
Energy and Transportation 3 Harrisen Smith St. John Berchman
Plant Sciences 3 Chloe Stewart Claiborne Fundamental Magnet School
Mathematical Sciences 1 Gergely Szarvas Edens Gardens Elementry
Environmental Engineering/Environmental Management / Environmental Sciences 3 Eshika Tandon Edens Gardens Elementry
Microbiology 1 Abigail Thomas Elm Grove Elementary
Biochemistry 2 Landry Thompson North Webster Upper Elementary
Medicine and Health Sciences 2 Jacob Thrasher South Highlands Elementary
Engineering: Materials and Bioengineering 1 Graham Trawick First Baptist Church School
Behavioral and Social Sciences 2 Ava Trudnak First Baptist Church School
Behavioral and Social Sciences 3 Carson Wall Blanchard Elementary
Animal Sciences 2 Madden Weaver Riverdale Academy
Environmental Engineering/Environmental Management / Environmental Sciences 1 Riley Wolcott South Highlands Elementary

Division B Category Winners:


Category Category Award Name School
Biomedical and Health Sciences 1 Madelyn Arnold Logansport H.S.
Physics and Astronomy 3 Thompson Beavers Providence Classical Academy
Behavioral and Social Sciences 2 Sage Beleau Providence Classical Academy
Energy: Physical 3 Yajat Bhargav Youree Drive Middle School
Engineering: Electrical and Mechanical 3 Nathaniel Bonts Youree Drive Middle School
Medicine and Health Sciences 3 Evie Brasher Glenbrook
Energy: Chemical 2 Stewart Briley Southfield
Energy: Physical 1 Sarah Bryan Southfield
Engineering: Electrical and Mechanical 1 Joey Clary Caddo Middle Magnet
Plant Sciences 3 Cameron Cobb Keithville
Engineering: Materials and Bioengineering 3 Corey Coleman Youree Drive Middle School
Environmental Engineering/Environmental Management / Environmental Sciences 2 Adam Cook St. John Berchman
Physics and Astronomy 3 Cade DeLoach Providence Classical Academy
Microbiology 2 Robinton Dossaboy Caddo Middle Magnet
Plant Sciences 1 Faith Earnharett Glenbrook
Behavioral and Social Sciences 3 Jacob Gran Providence Classical Academy
Energy and Transportation 1 Michael Green Providence Classical Academy
Cellular and Molecular Biology 1 Cheyanna Hall North Webster Jr High School
Earth and Planetary Sciences 2 Luke Hamiter St. Joseph Catholic School
Animal Sciences 3 Mattie Harrington First Baptist Church School
Engineering: Materials and Bioengineering 3 Olivia Hilburn Caddo Middle Magnet
Animal Sciences 1 Morgan Hughes Caddo Middle Magnet
Engineering: Electrical and Mechanical 3 Carson Jones St. Marks Cathedral School
Energy and Transportation 2 Ethan Joyce Providence Classical Academy
Material Sciences 1 Conner Kent St. Marks Cathedral School
Material Sciences 3 Cameron Keston Southfield
Environmental Engineering / Environmental Management / Environmental Sciences 1 Benjamin Kevil Caddo Middle Magnet
Biochemistry 1 Robert Lawrence Caddo Middle Magnet
Chemistry 3 Marissa Laws Benton Elementary
Biochemistry 2 Michael Martin Youree Drive Middle School
Engineering: Materials and Bioengineering 1 Porter May First Baptist Church School
Biomedical and Health Sciences 2 Carlee McClintock Logansport H.S.
Earth and Planetary Sciences 1 Grayden Miller Southfield
Energy and Transportation 3 Benjamin Montgomery Benton Middle School
Behavioral and Social Sciences 1 Landon Moushon Caddo Middle Magnet
Engineering: Electrical and Mechanical 2 Kendall Parker Youree Drive Middle School
Microbiology 1 Sagar Patel Red River Junior High
Biomedical and Health Sciences 3 Britney Pope Logansport H.S.
Computer Science 3 Aaron Rhodes Glenbrook
Engineering Mechanics 1 Ashley Smith Southfield
Environmental Engineering / Environmental Management / Environmental Sciences 3 Grace Sun Caddo Middle Magnet
Chemistry 1 Allison Trawick First Baptist Church School
Medicine and Health Sciences 1 Ajaya Tummala Caddo Middle Magnet
Physics and Astronomy 1 Dylan Tynes First Baptist Church School
Plant Sciences 2 Olivia Walker St. Marks Cathedral School
Chemistry 2 Kharis Walsh Benton Middle School
Animal Sciences 2 Katie Woods Logansport H.S.

Division C Category Winners:


Category Category Award Name School
Mathematical Sciences 1 Robert Brown Caddo Magnet H.S.
Animal Sciences 1 Kaylan Campbell Northwood H.S.
Microbiology 2 Joshua Caskey Benton H.S.
Engineering: Electrical and Mechanical 3 Ariana Dalmau Airline H.S.
Microbiology 3 Omead Darvish Caddo Magnet H.S.
Engineering Mechanics 1 Kyle Dockendorf Caddo Magnet H.S.
Physics and Astronomy 2 Behram Dossabhoy Caddo Magnet H.S.
Earth and Environmental Sciences 2 Christopher Ferrier Caddo Magnet H.S.
Engineering Mechanics 3 Christopher Grice Northwood H.S.
Engineering: Electrical and Mechanical 2 Sydney Griffin Calvary Baptist Academy
Computational Biology and Bioinformatics 1 Moez Hayat Caddo Magnet H.S.
Physics and Astronomy 3 Nicholas Hobbs Caddo Magnet H.S.
Environmental Engineering / Environmental Management / Environmental Sciences 2 Rebecca Hutchinson Caddo Magnet H.S.
Energy and Transportation 3 Rebekah Jones Northwood H.S.
Earth and Environmental Sciences 1 Tobias Kallenberg Caddo Magnet H.S.
Earth and Environmental Sciences 3 Lilly Anne Kamberov Caddo Magnet H.S.
Physics and Astronomy 1 Ankur Khanna Caddo Magnet H.S.
Systems Software 3 Brandon Kopp Northwood H.S.
Energy: Physical 2 Zachary Kopp Northwood H.S.
Biomedical and Health Sciences 1 Vijay Letchuman Caddo Magnet H.S.
Mathematical Sciences 2 Sunjay Letchuman Caddo Magnet H.S.
Cellular and Molecular Biology 2 Margaret McNew Caddo Magnet H.S.
Microbiology 1 Chandler Merriman Byrd H.S.
Cellular and Molecular Biology 1 Morni Modi Caddo Magnet H.S.
Biochemistry 1 Neil Nathan Caddo Magnet H.S.
Engineering Mechanics 2 Ann Pozniak Caddo Magnet H.S.
Computational Biology and Bioinformatics 2 Meghana Rao Caddo Magnet H.S.
Medicine and Health Sciences 3 Caroline Reggio Haughton H.S.
Engineering: Materials and Bioengineering 1 Benjamin Robins Benton H.S.
Plant Sciences 3 Astrid Rodriquez Caddo Magnet H.S.
Material Sciences 2 Morgan Rogue Caddo Magnet H.S.
Animal Sciences 2 Chelsea Romph Caddo Magnet H.S.
Plant Sciences 1 Mariana Russo caddo Magnet H.S.
Environmental Engineering / Environmental Management / Environmental Sciences 3 Brandalyn Smith Northwood H.S.
Behavioral and Social Sciences 3 Alicia Smith Caddo Magnet H.S.
Cellular and Molecular Biology 3 Angela Stark Byrd H.S.
Behavioral and Social Sciences 1 Annie Thai Caddo Magnet H.S.
Chemistry 2 Lana Thaljeh Caddo Magnet H.S.
Plant Sciences 2 Isabella Van Savage Caddo Magnet H.S.
Medicine and Health Sciences 1 Elizabeth Volden Calvary Baptist Academy
Mathematical Sciences 3 Thu Vu Caddo Magnet H.S.
Medicine and Health Sciences 2 Morgan Walker Haughton H.S.
Biochemistry 2 Natalie Wang Caddo Magnet H.S.
Behavioral and Social Sciences 2 Tiffany Williams Calvary Baptist Academy
Environmental Engineering / Environmental Management / Environmental Sciences 1 Alex Witt Caddo Magnet H.S.

Sweepstakes Awards - Winning Schools:


Division A
1st Eden Gardens Magnet 
2nd South Highlands Elementary
3rd Southfield Elementary
 
Division B
1st Caddo Middle Magnet
2nd First Baptist Church School
3rd Southfield Middle
 
Division C
1st Caddo Magnet High
2nd Northwood High School 
3rd  Benton High School