Notices

Calendars

General Information

General Admission Requirements

Financial Information

Academic Policies and Procedures

General Degree Requirements

Programs of Study

Academic Divisions

Service/Support Divisions

Off-Campus Studies

Courses of Instruction

Glossary of Academic Terms

Student Services

Student Policies (found in Student Handbook)

General Services for Students

Business Affairs

Printable Version

Site Map/Index

 


LiveHelp!

Staff

A

Raymond Abraham Associate Vice Chancellor for Finance, Administration
Cieltia Adams Academic Planning Director, Academic Planning
Cynthia Adams Administrative Coordinator III, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Crystal Ashby-Tuggle Property Control and Inventory Manager, Purchasing

B

Lathenia Bailey Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
Veronica Baker Administrative Assistant III, Economic and Workforce Development
Gail Baldwin Project Advisor/Content Knowledge Lead, Institutional Research and Assessment, Academic Affairs
Wesley Bange Sr. Systems Analyst Mainframe, Computer Services
Jo Ann Barger Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Jennifer Barnes Administrative Coordinator IV, Admissions
Tina Barth Administrative Coordinator IV, Academic Advising
Rachel Basco Training Coordinator, Educational Technology
Tierney Bashara Director, Human Resources
Dr. Rick Bateman Jr. Chancellor, Administration
Carol Bates Comptroller, Finance
Petra Battlefield Administrative Coordinator III, Career Services
Paul Belcher Program Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Martha Belk Assistant Director, Student Services
Abby Benzinger Recruiting, Transition, and Retention Coordinator, Innovative Learning
Anita Black Custodian II, Physical Plant
Kendra Bonnett Manager, Tutoring Center
Kay Boston Interim Dean of Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Jim Boyter Resource Cordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Brenda Brantley Dean, Professor/Head of Learning Resources/Library
Lisa Brantly Administrative Coordinator III
Suzanne Brooks Administrative Coordinator I, Computer Services
Aundrea Brown Administrative Coordinator III, Finance
Bobbie Brown Transition Specialist, Program for Successful Employment, Economic and Workforce Development
Emma Brown Custodian II, Physical Plant
Joey Brown Bursar, Finance
Lynn Brown Director, Testing Center
Toni Brown Administrative Assistant III, Academic Advising
Keith Bruce Media Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Debbie Bury Project Director, Innovative Learning
Carolyn Burroughs Dean/Professor, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Kathy Busch Administrative Coordinator IV, Career Services

C

Charles Cameron Dean, Educational Technology
Rhonda Cannon Administrative Coordinator III, Business Office, Finance
Qi "Angie" Cao Student Support Specialist, Student Services
Sherry Carley Custodian II, Physical Plant
Penny Carroll-Jeter Assessment Specialist, Institutional Research and Assessment, Academic Affairs
Djuana Carter Custodian II, Physical Plant
Rachael Carter Coordinator for CAPP, Academic Planning
Randy Case Senior Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Larris Clark Custodial Supervisor II, Physical Plant
Christi Clary Administrative Coordinator IV, Financial Aid
Richard Cockerham Registrar, Admissions
Mandy Cole Administrative Coordinator III, Human Resources
Hannah Cook Digital Communications Coordinator, Public Relations
Stephanie Cox Library Coordinator, Learning Resources
Dr. Ray Scott Crawford Dean, Communication and Performing Arts
James Crews Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Sarah Culpepper Coordinator, Disability Services, Student Services

D

Dr. Cindy Darby Coordinator, Diversity and Multicultural Relations
Vicki Dennis Dean, Liberal Arts
Kathy DeWitt Administrative Coordinator III, Economic and Workforce Development
Lynda Dickson Administrative Coordinator III, Physical Plant
Gayle Doucet Director, Purchasing
Sean Downing Business Development Representative, Economic and Workforce Development
Anita Drozd Accounting Tech., Finance
Geneva Dykes Custodian II, Physical Plant

E

Alexandra Ekstrom Program Coordinator, Innovative Learning
Deana Elliott Student Success Coordinator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Rebecca Emerson Administrative Assistant IV, Economic and Workforce Development
Clyde English Custodian Supervisor I, Physical Plant
Leo English Custodial Supervisor I, Physical Plant
Juanita Epps Compliance Officer, Administration
Stormy Epps Administrative Coordinator II, Administration

F

Lisa Fincher Administrative Assistant III, Business
Jessica Flores Telephone/Computer Support Technician, Computing Services
Gayle Flowers Vice Chancellor for Economic and Workforce Development
Linda Fomby Administrative Coordinator III, Liberal Arts
Elizabeth Ford Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Center
Beonica Fraizer Grant Director, TAACCCT4, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Dr. Holly French-Hart Associate Vice Chancellor for Institutional Effectiveness, Strategic Planning and Assessment
Peggy Fuller Dean, Student Success, Student Services; Dean, Assistant Professor, Business

G

Chloe Garrison Administrative Coordinator IV, Admissions
Bobby Gilliam Head Coach, Baseball, Athletics
Leslie "Les" Gongre Administrative Coordinator IV, Purchasing
Sandra "Tootie" Guy Administrative Coordinator III, Grants and External Funding, Academic Affairs

H

Shaletha Hall Administrative Coordinator II, Communication and Performing Arts
Lakeisha Hamilton Promotional Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Marjoree Harper Director, Student Life
Elizabeth Harris Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Gregory Harris Custodian II, Physical Plant
Twana Harris Program Coordinator, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Casey Harvill Grant Assistant Director, TAACCCT3, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Kori Hearon Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Mary Ann Heim Administrative Coordinator III, Innovative Learning
Cherish Henderson Program Coordinator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Angela Herren Director, Recruiting
Gary Hollatz Chief Information Officer, Computer Services
Jasmine Horton Project Coordinator, Economic and Workforce Development
Christina Hughes HR Analyst A, Human Resources
Emily Huntsberger Editor, Communication and Performing Arts
Mark Hux English Language Services (ELS) Coordinator, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs

J

Stephanie Jackson Teach Professional Job Development Coach, TAACCCT4, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Barbara A. James Custodian II, Physical Plant
Wardena Jenkins Transition Coordinator, Program for Successful Employment, Economic and Workforce Development
Von Jennings Assistant Grant Director, TAACCCT3, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Brittany Johnson Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Cynthia Johnson Academic Planning Specialist, Academic Planning
Paula Johnson Custodian II, Physical Plant
Roxie Johnson Library Assistant, Library
Russell Johnson Support Technician, Educational Technology
Chad Johnston Purchasing Agent, Purchasing
David Jones Director of Environmental Health and Safety, Physical Plant
Shannon Jones Assistant Director (Classified), Human Resources
Alice Joseph Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Kendrick Joseph Custodian II, Physical Plant
Pat Joyner Assistant Manager, Tutoring Center

K

Tammy Kennedy Accounting Technician, Finance
Anne Kuperman FITW Grant Data and Records Manager, Institutional Effectiveness

L

Sabrina Langley Director, Program for Successful Employment, Economic and Workforce Development
Jennifer Lawrence Interim Director of Grants, Academic Affairs
Jenny Lazarus Assistant Director, Public Relations
Shelby Leach Coordinator, Athletics
Tamekia Lewis Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Nancy Lopez Administrative Coordinator III, Institutional Advancement
Chris Lovell Head Basketball Coach, Athletics
Lynn Lyle Budget and Reporting Officer, Finance
Mary Lyle Events and Programs Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Kip Lyles Adult Education Instructor, Middle College, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs

M

Robert Marrs Grant Accountant, TAACCCT4, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics
Allison Martin Director, Institutional Effectiveness Initiatives, Administration
Megan Martin Assistant Dean, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Mike May Chief of Campus Police
Kareen McCart Laboratory Coordinator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
David McClain Laborer, Physical Plant
Connie McConathy Program Director, BPCC at NSU
Lynne McCoy Director of Academic Outreach, Innovative Learning
Niesha McCoy Workforce Board Recruiter, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Tiyonda McCoy Project Coordinator, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Susie McDowell Administrative Assistant III, Library
Tracy McGill Director, Public Relations
Jacaqueline McMichael Instructor-Social Sciences, Middle College.
David McQueen Mobile Equipment Operator I, Physical Plant
Quintina Miles Associate Director, Financial Aid
Christy Moore Executive Assistant to the Chancellor, Administration
Denise Morgan Coordinator, Student Services
Michael Morgan Programmer/Analyst, Computer Services
Valarie Morris Custodian II, Physical Plant
Kayla Mosley Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
Wanda Murray Custodian II, Physical Plant
Mary J. Myers Assistant Director, Financial Aid

N

Veloria Nanze Grant Account, TAACCCT/AMMQC, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Amanda Nordberg Head Coach Softball, Athletics

O

Erin O'Banion Interim Coordinator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Nicholas Olsen Student Career Coach, TAACCCT4, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Daniel Opperman Landscape and Grounds Manager, Physical Plant

P

Jennifer Parish Program Coordinator, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Sandra Partain Dean, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Sierra Pearce Administrative Coordinator III, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Mandy Perdue Program Coordinator for Early Childhood Education, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Martha Peters Administrative Assistant III, Purchasing
Staci Phillips Interim Director of Institutional Research and Assessment, Academic Affairs
Christina Poole Consortium Grants Accountant, Institutional Research and Assessment, Academic Affairs
April Priest Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid

R

Karen Recchia Vice Chancellor for Student Services, Student Services
Fannie Reed Custodian II, Physical Plant
Amanda Reese Program Assistant, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Lessie Remble Custodian II, Physical Plant
John Rennie Athletic Director, Athletics
Leketha Richards Administrative Coordinator III, Learning Resources
Richard Robins Academic Advisor, Advising
Stephanie Rogers Director, Institutional Advancement
Tammy Roy Administrative Assistant III, Educational Technology
Leigh Rush Administrative Assistant III, BPCC/NSU
Amy Russell Administrative Coordinator III, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics
Renee Ryan Administrative Assistant III, Campus Police Department

S

Linda Sandifer Workplace Literacy Instructor, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Tiffany Sandifer Program Coordinator, Student Life
Tonia Sharp Administrative Coordinator III, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Kenneth Shaw Mobile Equipment Operator - Light, Physical Plant
Martha Silva HR Analyst A, Human Resources
D.J. Smith Telephone/Computer Support Technician
Eddy Smith Website Manager, Computer Services
Jeanne Price Smith Administrative Coordinator III, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Jennifer Smith Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Center
Torri Smith Assistant Grant Director, Institutional Effectiveness Initiatives
Marcus Solton Custodian II, Physical Plant
Paul Spivey Project Advisor/Knowledge Content Lead, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Katrina Sproles Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Affairs
Joe St. André Director, Physical Plant
Susan Stakes Program Coordinator, Innovative Learning
Linda Stark Administrative Coordinator IV, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health

T

Lesa Taylor-Dupree Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Vicki Temple Director, Financial Aid
Regina Terry Assistant Director, Student Life
Dianne Tillman Custodian II, Physical Plant
Justin Tison Assistant Director of College Transition Programs, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Margaret Toland Administrative Coordinator I, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Michelle Triplet Media Specialist , Student Life
Sharon Turley Nursing Program Administrator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health

U

Shelli Ulrich Director of College Transition Programs, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs

V

Melissa Velasquez Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
Juanita Venable Senior Programmer/Analyst, Computer Services
Kathleen Vercher Dean of Enrollment Management, Admissions
Ron Viskozki Collections Manager, Finance

W

Tiffany Wade Administrative Coordinator I, Computer Services
Donna Wallace Academic Advisor, Advising
Miranda Wallace Custodian II, Physical Plant
Karen Ward Administrative Coordinator III, Program for Successful Employment, Economic and Workforce Development
Christopher Ware Specialist Open Campus Software Applications Administrator, Institutional Effectiveness
Gary Ware Instructional Technology Specialist, (myBPCC Administrator) Educational Technology
Jennifer Ware Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Lisa Wargo Dean of Workforce Development and Continuing Education, Economic and Workforce Development
DeLecia Washington Project Coordinator, Institutional Advancement
Jerona Washington Recruiter; Recruiting
Lavar Washington Assistant Lab Coordinator, Science, Nursing and Allied Health
Deana Watkins Grant Director, TAACCCT3, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics
Cindy Watson Administrative Assistant III, Computer Services
David White Technical Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Cheryl Wieser Testing Coordinator, Economic and Workforce Development
Sherry Wilkerson Accounting Supervisor, Finance
Margaret Wilkes Non-Academic Instructor, Program for Successful Employment, Economic and Workforce Development
Brenda Williams Program Coordinator, BPCC Accelerated, Behavioral-Social Sciences and College Transition Programs
Louis Williams Project Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Patricia Williams Administrative Coordinator III, Academic Advising
Thomas Williams Executive Vice Chancellor for Administration
Tiesha Williams Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Cynthia Winham Administrative Assistant IV, Finance
Donna Womack Associate Vice Chancellor for Innovative Learning
Katlin Womack Administrative Coordinator IV, Admissions

Y

Jonnie Young Planning and Research Coordinator, Institutional Research and Assessment, Academic Affairs

Z

Frank Zator Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant

This list reflects full-time employees only.