Notices

Calendars

General Information

General Admission Requirements

Financial Information

Academic Policies and Procedures

General Degree Requirements

Programs of Study

Academic Divisions

Service/Support Divisions

Off-Campus Studies

Courses of Instruction

Glossary of Academic Terms

Student Services

Student Policies (found in Student Handbook)

General Services for Students

Business Affairs

Printable Version

Site Map/Index

 

Staff

A

Raymond Abraham Associate Vice Chancellor for Finance, Administration
Cieltia Adams Academic Planning Director, Academic Planning
Cynthia Adams Administrative Coordinator III, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Devin Anthony Fiscal Analyst, Finance
Crystal Ashby-Tuggle Property Control and Inventory Manager, Purchasing
Sandra Austin Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid

B

Lathenia Bailey Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
Wesley Bange Chief Information and Technology Officer, Computer Services
Jo Ann Barger Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Tina Barth Administrative Coordinator IV, Athletics
Rachel Basco Project Director, CSRA/LED, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Tierney "Teri" Bashara Director, Human Resources
Dr. Rick Bateman Jr. Chancellor, Administration
Petra Battlefield Administrative Coordinator III, Career Services
Paul Belcher Program Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Abby Benzinger Recruiting, Transition and Retention Coordinator/QEP Director, Innovative Learning
Kay Boston Dean of Behavioral and Social Sciences
Jim Boyter Resource Cordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Brenda Brantley Dean/Professor, Learning Resources
Lisa Brantly Administrative Coordinator III
Suzanne Brooks Administrative Coordinator I, Computer Services
Aundrea Brown Administrative Coordinator III, Finance
Bobbie Brown Transition Specialist, Program for Successful Employment, Economic and Workforce Development
Joey Brown Bursar, Finance
Lynn Brown Director, Testing Center
Toni Brown Administrative Coordinator III, Academic Advising
Keith Bruce Media Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Steven Burke Programmer/Analyst, Computer Services
Debbie Bury Project Director, Innovative Learning
Carolyn Burroughs Dean/Professor, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Kathy Busch Administrative Coordinator IV, Career Services

C

Charles Cameron Dean, Educational Technology
Rhonda Cannon Administrative Coordinator III, Business Office, Finance
Qi "Angie" Cao Student Support Specialist, Student Services
Jarell Carey Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
Marissa Carpenter Administrative Assistant II, College Transition Programs, Economic and Workforce Development
Penny Carroll-Jeter Assessment Specialist, Institutional Research and Assessment, Academic Affairs
Rachael Carter Coordinator for CAPP, Academic Planning
Randy Case Senior Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Charles Cavell Coordinator for Marketing and Sports Operations, Athletics
Christi Clary Administrative Coordinator IV, Financial Aid
Richard Cockerham Registrar, Admissions
Mandy Cole Administrative Coordinator III, Human Resources
Kim Condon Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Hannah Cook Digital Communications Coordinator, Public Relations
Gladys Courvelle Administrative Coordinator II
Stephanie Cox Library Coordinator, Learning Resources
Dr. Ray Scott Crawford Dean, Communication and Performing Arts
Lacie Cross Inclusion Instructor, Program for Successful Employment, Economic and Workforce Development
Sarah Culpepper Coordinator, Disability Services, Student Services

D

Vicki Dennis Dean, Liberal Arts
Kathy DeWitt Coordinator, Economic and Workforce Development
Gayle Doucet Director, Purchasing
Sean Downing Business Development Representative, Economic and Workforce Development
Anita Drozd Accounting Tech., Finance

E

Alexandra Ekstrom Program Coordinator, Innovative Learning
Rebecca Emerson Administrative Assistant IV, Economic and Workforce Development
Clyde English Maintenance Repairer I, Physical Plant
Leo English Coordinator-Maintenance, Physical Plant
Stormy Epps Administrative Coordinator II, Administration

F

Lisa Fincher Administrative Assistant III, Business
Dr. Gayle Flowers Vice Chancellor for Economic and Workforce Development
Linda Fomby Administrative Coordinator III, Liberal Arts
Elizabeth Ford Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Center
Beonica Fraizer Grant Director, TAACCCT4, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Dr. Holly French-Hart Associate Vice Chancellor for Institutional Effectiveness, Strategic Planning and Assessment
Peggy Fuller Dean, Student Success, Student Services; Dean, Assistant Professor, Business

G

Bobby Gilliam Head Coach, Baseball, Athletics
Charles Glasgow Maintenance Coordinator, Physical Plant
Leslie "Les" Gongre Administrative Coordinator IV, Purchasing
Sandra "Tootie" Guy Administrative Coordinator III, Grants and External Funding, Academic Affairs

H

Amanda Hamilton Head Coach Softball, Athletics
Marjoree Harper Director, Student Life
Elizabeth Harris Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Kori Hearon Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Mary Ann Heim Administrative Coordinator III, Innovative Learning
Angela Herren Director, Recruiting
Cindy Heying Directorr, Program for Successful Employment, Economic and Workforce Development
Adam Hofslund

Telephone/Computer Support Technician, Computer Services

Jasmine Horton Project Coordinator, Economic and Workforce Development
Christina Hughes HR Analyst A, Human Resources
Emily Huntsberger Production Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Mark Hux English Language Services (ELS) Coordinator, Economic and Workforce Development

J

Stephanie Jackson Teach Professional Job Development Coach, TAACCCT4, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Wardena Jenkins Transition Coordinator, Program for Successful Employment, Economic and Workforce Development
Cynthia Johnson Academic Planning Specialist, Academic Planning
Roxie Johnson Library Assistant, Learning Resources
Russell Johnson Support Technician, Educational Technology
Chad Johnston Purchasing Agent, Purchasing
Shannon Jones Assistant Director (Classified), Human Resources
Alice Joseph Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Pat Joyner Assistant Manager, Tutoring Center, Learning Resources

K

Tammy Kennedy Accounting Technician, Finance

L

Jennifer Lawrence Director of Grants, Academic Affairs
Tamekia Lewis Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Nancy Lopez Administrative Coordinator III, Institutional Advancement
Chris Lovell Head Basketball Coach, Athletics
Lynn Lyle Budget and Reporting Officer, Finance

M

Robert Marrs Grant Accountant, TAACCCT4, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics
Allison Martin Director, Institutional Effectiveness Initiatives, Administration
Megan Martin Interim Dean, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Mike May Chief of Campus Police
Kareen McCart Laboratory Coordinator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Connie McConathy Program Director, BPCC at NSU
Lynne McCoy Director of Academic Outreach; Carl D. Perkins Representative, Innovative Learning
Susie McDowell Administrative Assistant III, Learning Resources
Tracy McGill Director, Public Relations
Quintina Miles Associate Director, Financial Aid
Christy Moore Executive Assistant to the Chancellor, Administration
Denise Morgan Coordinator, Student Services
Mary J. Myers Assistant Director, Financial Aid

O

Erin O'Banion Interim Program Coordinator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Nicholas Olsen Student Career Coach, TAACCCT4, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Daniel Opperman Landscape and Grounds Manager, Physical Plant

P

Sandra Partain Interim Associate Vice Chancellor for Innovative Learning
Sierra Pearce Administrative Assistant III, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Martha Peters Administrative Assistant III, Purchasing
Staci Phillips Director of Institutional Research and Assessment, Academic Affairs
Alison Piccolo Creative Service Coordinator, Public Relations
April Priest Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid

R

Karen Recchia Vice Chancellor for Student Services, Student Services
Amanda Reese Program Assistant, Economic and Workforce Development
John Rennie Athletic Director, Athletics
Leketha Richards Administrative Coordinator III, Learning Resources
Sandra Roberson Student Success Coordinator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Richard Robins Academic Advisor, Advising
Kristen Roohani Project Director/BPCC OnDemand, Innovative Learning
Tammy Roy Administrative Assistant III, Educational Technology
Leigh Rush Administrative Assistant III, BPCC/NSU
Amy Russell Administrative Coordinator III, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics
Renee Ryan Administrative Assistant III, Campus Police Department

S

Linda Sandifer Workplace Literacy Instructor, Economic and Workforce Development
Tiffany Sandifer Program Coordinator, Student Life
Tonia Sharp Administrative Coordinator III, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Melissa Shepherd Laboratory Coordinator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Suzanne Shipp Manager, Tutoring Center, Learning Resources
Martha Silva HR Analyst A, Human Resources
D.J. Smith Telephone/Computer Support Technician
Eddy Smith Website Manager, Computer Services
Jeanne Price Smith Administrative Coordinator III, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Jennifer Smith Academic Advisor, Academic Advising Center
Torri Smith Assistant Grant Director, Institutional Effectiveness Initiatives
Maria Soto Torres Spanish HiSET Coordinator, College Transitions Program, Economic and Workforce Development
Paul Spivey Interim Associate Dean, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Katrina Sproles Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Affairs
Susan Stakes Program Coordinator, Innovative Learning
Linda Stark Administrative Coordinator IV, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health

T

Rene Tate General Ledger Accountant, Finance
Lesa Taylor-Dupree Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Vicki Temple Director, Financial Aid
Justin Tison Assistant Director of College Transition Programs, Economic and Workforce Development
Michelle Triplet Media Specialist , Student Life
Sharon Turley Nursing Program Administrator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health

U

Shelli Ulrich Director of College Transition Programs, Economic and Workforce Development

V

Melissa Velasquez Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
Juanita Venable Senior Programmer/Analyst, Computer Services
Kathleen Vercher Dean of Enrollment Management, Admissions
Ron Viskozki Collections Manager, Finance

W

Tiffany Wade Administrative Coordinator I, Computer Services
Karen Ward Administrative Coordinator III, Program for Successful Employment, Economic and Workforce Development
Christopher Ware Specialist Open Campus Software Applications Administrator, Institutional Effectiveness
Gary Ware Instructional Technology Specialist, (myBPCC Administrator) Educational Technology
Jennifer Ware Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Lisa Wargo Dean of Workforce and Continuing Education, Economic and Workforce Development
Jerona Washington Recruiter; Recruiting
Cindy Watson Administrative Assistant III, Computer Services
David White Technical Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Cheryl Wieser Testing Coordinator, Economic and Workforce Development
Sherry Wilkerson Accounting Supervisor, Finance
Margaret Wilkes Non-Academic Instructor, Program for Successful Employment, Economic and Workforce Development
Brenda Williams Program Coordinator, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Louis Williams Project Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Patricia Williams Administrative Coordinator III, Academic Advising
Thomas Williams Executive Vice Chancellor for Administration
Tiesha Williams Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Cynthia Winham Administrative Assistant IV, Finance
Katlin Womack Administrative Coordinator IV, Admissions

Y

Jonnie Young Planning and Research Coordinator, Institutional Research and Assessment, Academic Affairs

This list reflects full-time employees only.