Bossier Parish Community College Bossier Parish Community College Contact Site Map Help

Bossier Parish Community College
2011 - 2012 General Catalog

 

 

Staff

A

YaRhonda Autry-Wells Administrative Assistant III, Educational Technology

B

Veronica Baker Administrative Assistant III, Workforce Development and Continuing Education
Angela Bales Program Coordinator, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Wesley Bange Sr. Systems Analyst Mainframe, Computer Services
Jo Ann Barger Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Jennifer Barnes Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Tierney Bashara Director, Human Resources
Carol Bates Comptroller, Finance
Petra Battlefield Administrative Assistant III, Title III Project/Academic Affairs
Martha Belk Assistant Director of Athletics, Athletics
Abby Benzinger Recruiting Coordinator, Innovative Learning
Wendy Billingsley Programmer, Computer Services
Janine Boyd Recruiter, Recruiting
Laney Boyd Administrative Assistant III, Public Relations
Jim Boyter Manager, Communication and Performing Arts
Donna Branch Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Affairs
Michelle Brewer Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Suzanne Brooks Administrative Coordinator I, Computer Services
Emma Brown Custodian II, Physical Plant
Joey Brown Bursar, Finance
Lynn Brown Director, Testing Center
Toni Brown Administrative Assistant III, Academic Advising
Keith Bruce Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Wanda Buckley-Coody Administrative Coordinator III, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Carolyn Burroughs Dean, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Kathy Busch Administrative Coordinator IV, Career Services

C

Jeanetta Caldwell Custodian II, Physical Plant
Charles Cameron Assistant Director, Educational Technology
Qi "Angela" Cao Administrative Coordinator IV, Student Services
Sherry Carley Custodian II, Physical Plant
Penny Carroll-Jeter Assessment Specialist, Institutional Research and Grants
Jon Carter Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Rachael Carter Administrative Assistant III, Liberal Arts
Randy Case Senior Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Denise Chambers Director, Communication and Performing Arts
Larris Clark Custodial Supervisor II, Physical Plant
Richard Cockerham Assistant Registrar, Admissions
Crystal Corbin Student Success Coordinator for Title III, Academic Affairs
Stephanie Cox Library  Specialist II, Library
Dr. Ray Scott Crawford Dean, Communication and Performing Arts
James Crews Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Alisha Crowder Project Coordinator II, Workforce Development
Eric Crowder Telecommunications Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts

D

Cindy Darby Coordinator, Diversity and Multicultural Relations
Lynda Dickson Administrative Coordinator III, Physical Plant
Gayle Doucet Director, Purchasing
Sean Downing Business Development Representative, Workforce Development
Anita Drozd Accounting Tech., Finance
Geneva Dykes Custodian II, Physical Plant

E

Loren Elwell Business Office Manager, Finance
Clyde English Custodian Supervisor I, Physical Plant
Leo English Custodial Supervisor I, Physical Plant
Juanita Epps Compliance Officer, Administration
Stormy Epps Administrative Coordinator II, Administration

F

Lisa Fincher Administrative Assistant III, Business
Linda Fomby Administrative Coordinator II, Liberal Arts
Laura Fowler Administrative Assistant IV, Academic Planning
Melissa France Athletic Coordinator, Athletics
Gloria Freeman Programmer, Computer Services
Holly French-Hart Dean, Liberal Arts
Peggy Fuller Dean, Business and Career Services

G

Cynthia Gamble-McCreary Administrative Coordinator III, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Kathleen Gay Dean, Educational Technology
Laura Goadrich Dean/Assistant Professor, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Leslie "Les" Gongre Administrative Coordinator IV, Purchasing
Sandra "Tootie" Guy Administrative Assistant III, Institutional Research and Grants

H

Rhonda Hamilton Custodian II, Physical Plant
Marjoree Harper Director, Student Life
Pam Harris TRC Manager, Library
Michelle Harrison Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Kori Hearon Systems Analyst, Computer Services
Mary Ann Heim Administrative Coordinator III, Innovative Learning
Lacey Henley Recruiter, Recruiting
Jamie Heller Human Resources Coordinator, Human Resources
Jim Henderson Chancellor, Administration
Angela Herren Director, Recruiting
Kaycie Hicks Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
April Hill Administrative Assistant III, BPCC at Grambling
Adam Hofslund Telephone/Computer Technician,Computer Services
Gary Hollatz Chief Information Officer, Computer Services
Jasmine Horton Project Coordinator, Workforce Development
Christina Hughes Administrative Coordinator III, Human Resources
Mark Hux Workplace Literacy Instructor, Workforce Development

J

Barbara W. James Custodian II, Physical Plant
Juanita Jeter Custodian II, Physical Plant
Chad Johnston Purchasing Agent, Purchasing
Roxie Johnson Library Specialist III, Library
Russell Johnson Editor, Communication and Performing Arts
Sherrie Johnson Director of Drop Back In, Workforce Development
Brenda Jones Accounting Technician, Finance
David Jones Director of Environmental Health and Safety, Physical Plant
Laura Jones Program Coordinator, Learning Resources/Library
Shannon Jones Benefits Manager, Human Resources
Alice Joseph Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid

K

Tammy Kennedy Administrative Coordinator II, Finance

L

Amber Latson

Math Coordinator; Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics

Tamekia Lewis Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Willietter Lewis Administrative Coordinator III, Alumni and Development
Shaderrical Linnear Administrative Coordinator III, Student Life
Joseph "Bo" Little Custodian II, Physical Plant
Linda Lofton Administrative Assistant III, Innovative Learning
Lynn Lyle Budget & Reporting Officer, Finance
Mary Lyle-Mitchell Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions

M

Mike May Director, Campus Security
Karen McCart Lab Assistant, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Connie McConathy Program Director, BPCC at NSU
Joshua McCoy Telephone/Computer Technician, Computer Services
Lynne McCoy Retention and Transition Advisor, Innovative Learning
Tiyonda McCoy Project Coordinator, Workforce Development
Susie McDowell Administrative Assistant III, Library
Tracy McGill Assistant Director, Public Relations
Juanita McGinty Programmer/Analyst, Computer Services
Loma “Lori” Mclain Administrative Coordinator III, Financial Aid
Jennifer McMullen Academic Advisor/Counselor, Academic Advising
David McQueen Mobile Equipment Operator I, Physical Plant
Natasha Melder Project Coordinator, Workforce Development
Quintina Miles Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Dee Dee Mitchell Dean, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Christy Moore Executive Assistant to the Chancellor, Administration
Denise Morgan Coordinator, Student Services
Valarie Morris Custodian II, Physical Plant
Karen Musgrove Director, Public Relations
Mary J. Myers Administrative Coordinator IV, Financial Aid

N

Kim Nugent Learning Resources Manager, Library/Learning Resources

O

Cecilia O’Connor Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions
Daniel Opperman Landscape and Grounds Manager, Physical Plant
Timothy Osteen Library Assistant, Library/Learning Resources

P

Jennifer Parish Administrative Coordinator III, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Sandra Partain Program Coordinator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Sierra Pearch Administrative Coordinator III, Institutional Research and Grants
Stephanie Pedro Interim Program Coordinator; Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Marilyn Persley Laboratory Coordinator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Martha Peters Administrative Assistant III, Purchasing
Sherie Phillips Manager, Workforce Development, and Continuing Education
Carliss Pierce Administrative Assistant IV, Finance and Administration
Barbara Poole Associate Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs
Christina Poole Administrative Coordinator III, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
Kathleen Porter Program Coordinator, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Madeline Priest Project Coordinator, Workforce Development

R

Karen Recchia Vice Chancellor of Student Services, Student Services
Johnnie Mae Redd Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Fannie Reed Custodian II, Physical Plant
Amanda Reese Administrative Coordinator III; Workforce Development and Continuing Education
Lessie Remble Custodian II, Physical Plant
Sherry Roberson Administrative Coordinator I, Computer Services
Richard Robins Manager of Career Services, Business and Career Services
Cynthia Robinson Disability Services Advisor, Disability Services
Morris Robinson Counselor, Disability Services
Stephanie Rogers Director, Alumni and Development
Leigh Rush Administrative Assistant III, BPCC/NSU
Renee Ryan Administrative Assistant III, Campus Security

S

Katherine Sanders Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Linda Sandifer Workplace Literacy Instructor, Workforce Development
Renee Sears Director of Academic Outreach, Innovative Learning
Tonia Sharp Administrative Coordinator III, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Kenneth Shaw Mobile Equipment Operator - Light, Physical Plant
Lendah Siah Administrative Assistant III, Communication and Performing Arts
Kelley Sledge Manager, Workforce Development
Eddy Smith Website Manager, Computer Services
Brucella "Gene" Smith Accounting Specialist II, Finance Department
Melissa Spilker Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
Peggy Spilker Academic Planning Coordinator, Academic Planning
Joe St. Andre Director, Physical Plant
Susan Stakes Program Coordinator, Innovative Learning
Linda Stark Administrative Assistant III, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health
Patricia Stewart Registrar

T

Anita Taylor Custodian II, Physical Plant
Willie Taylor Custodial Supervisor I, Physical Plant
Yvonne Taylor Administrative Coordinator II, Financial Aid
Lesa Taylor-Dupree Associate Vice Chancellor of Planning and Instruction
Vicki Temple Director, Financial Aid
Regina Terry Assistant Director, Student Life
Sandra Theus Program Director/Associate Professor, BPCC at Grambling
Dianne Tillman Custodian II, Physical Plant
Cara Timerding Administrative Coordinator II, Public Relations (restricted appointment)
Justin Tison Project Coordinator, Workforce Development
Michelle Triplet Media Specialist , Student Life
Toya Tucker Director, Student Success Initiatives, Academic Affairs
Sharon Turley Nursing Program Administrator, Science, Nursing, and Allied Health

U

Shelli Ulrich Director of Workplace Literacy, Workforce Development

V

Gary Van Wert Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant
Kathleen Vercher Program Coordinator, Innovative Learning
Wayne Villemarette Property Control and Receiving Manager, Purchasing
Ron Viskozki Collections Manager, Finance

W

Donna Wallace Assistant Director, Human Resources
Miranda Wallace Custodian II, Physical Plant
Karen Ward Administrative Assistant III, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Gary Ware Instructional Technology Specialist, (Blackboard Administrator) Educational Technology
Lisa Wargo Dean, Workforce Development and Continuing Education
Cindy Watson Administrative Assistant III, Computer Services
Lisa Wheeler Director, Institutional Research and Grants
David White Technical Coordinator, Communication and Performing Arts
Sherry Wilkerson Accounting Specialist Supervisor, Finance
Stan Wilkins Vice Chancellor of Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs
Brenda Williams CALL Program Assistant, Behavioral and Social Sciences
Louis Williams Media Specialist, Communication and Performing Arts
Patricia Williams Administrative Coordinator II, Continuing Education
Tiesha Williams Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Thomas Williams Vice Chancellor, Business Affairs and Economic Development
Cynthia Winham Administrative Assistant III, Finance
Donna Womack Dean, Innovative Learning
Katlin Womack Administrative Coordinator II, Admissions

Y

Patty Yorba Administrative Coordinator III, Admissions
Jonnie Young Planning and Research Coordinator, Institutional Research and Grants

Z

Frank Zator Mobile Equipment Operator Light, Physical Plant

This list reflects full-time employees only.  The BPCC website was used to verify this list and was correct at the time of publication.